List of FFI 2015 Winners

Anindya Legia Putri    •    24 November 2015 12:11 WIB
movies
List of FFI 2015 Winners
FFI Committee (Photo: Antara/Teresia May)

Metrotvnews.com, Tangerang: The highest award for Indonesian film society, Indonesian Film Festival (Festival Film Indonesia/FFI) 2015, was held on Monday (11/23/2015) in ICE BSD City, Tangerang, Banten.

From the results, director Eddie Cahyono's film, Siti succeeded in taking the Best Movie.

The event, which was filled with Indonesian film community, was also attended by the Minister of Education and Culture Anies Baswedan, as well as Banten Governor Rano Karno.

From the 21 categories, here are the list of the winners of FFI 2015:

Best Short Film
- Kilau Kerikil (Tripod Production Jakarta)
- Natalan (Kebon Studio Jkt)
- Semalam Anak Kita Pulang (Fourcolour Films - Yogyakarta)
- Simbiosis (Neofreak & Manguni Pictures - Tangerang)
- The Fox Exploits the Tigers Might (Babibuta Films - Tangerang) -- WINNER

Best Animation
- Jakarta 00 (Galang R. Larope - Jakarta)
- GWK (Alam Sutra-Tangerang) -- WINNER
- Kapur Ade (Lanting Animation-Jakarta)
- Parte (Pe-mamam production-Jakarta)
- Tendangan Halilintar (MD Animation-Jakarta)

Extended Documentary
- Segalanya Demi Kehamilanku (Suprie van Java-Bogor)
- Mendadak Caleg (M-Docs-Jakarta) -- WINNER
- Elegi Di Negeri Oepoli (Kompas TV-Jakarta)

Short Documentary
- Nostalgia Senja (Fakultas Film & Televisi IKJ - Jakarta)
- Salam Dari Anak-Anak Tergenang (Satu Lensa - Sukabumi)
- Pejuang Dari Gua Purbakala (Eagle Institute Indonesia - Jakarta)
- Tino Sidin Sang Guru Gambar (Fakultas Film & Televisi Institut Kesenian Jakarta - Jakarta) -- WINNER
- SDR (Sekolah Pasca IKJ - Bekasi)

Best TV Series
- Hati-hati dengan hati (SCTV) -- WINNER
- Ibu Tak Bisa Lagi Mendengar Tangisku (SCTV)
- Malu Itu Perlu (SCTV)
- Nyanyian Musim Hujan (Miles Film - Jakarta)
- Takjil Bu Syafei (PT Sinemart Indonesia Jakarta)

Best Costume Designer 
- Anggia Kharisma (Filosofi Kopi)
- Citra Subiyakto (Pendekar Tongkat Emas)
- Isabella Patrice & Tania Soeprapto (The Wedding & Bebek Betutu)
- Jeanne Elizabeth Fam (Di Balik 98)
- Retno Ratih Damayanti (Guru Bangsa Tjokroaminoto) -- WINNER

Best Original Scriptwriter
- Anggy Umbara, Bounty Umbara & Fajar Umbara (3)
- Ari Syarif & Erik Supit (Guru Bangsa Tjokroaminoto)
- Eddie Cahyono (Siti) -- WINNER
- Monty Tiwa&Robert Ronny (Kapan Kawin?)
- Salman Aristo, Bagus Bramanti & Ismail Basbeth (Mencari Hilal)

Best Adapted Scriptwriter
- Alim Sudio (Surga Yang tak Dirindukan)
- Benni Setiawan (Toba Dreams)
- Dirmawan Hatta (Bulan Di Atas Kuburan)
- Jenny Yusuf (Filosofi Kopi) -- WINNER
- Johansyah Jumberan & Jay Sukmo (Catatan Akhir Kuliah)

Best Music Arranger
- Aksan Sjuman (Love n Faith)
- Charlie Meliala (Mencari Hilal)
- Krisna Purna (Siti) -- WINNER
- Rooftop Sound (A Copy of My Mind)
- Viky Sianipar (Bulan Di Atas Kuburan)

Best Sound Engineer
- Khikmawan Santosa (A Copy of My Mind) -- WINNER
- Khikmawan Santosa & Novi D.R.N (3)
- M.Yusuf Patawari (Jenderal Soedirman)
- Satrio Budiono & Trisno (Guru bangsa Tjokroaminoto)
- Satrio Budiono dan Yusuf Andi Patawari (Pendekar Tongkat Emas)

Best Artistic Director
- Allan Sebastian (Guru Bangsa Tjokroaminoto) -- WINNER
- Allan Sebastian (Mencari Hilal)
- Eros Eflin (Pendekar Tongkat Emas)
- Oscar Firdaus (Toba Dreams)
- Vida Sylvia (Supernova)

Best Picture Editor
- Ahsan Andrian (Filosofi Kopi) -- WINNER
- Sastha Sunu & Kelvin Nugroho (Supernova)
- Sentot Sahid (Airmata Surga)
- Wawan Wibowo (Mencari Hilal)
- Wawan Wibowo & Cesa David Luckmansyah (Hijab)

Best Visual Effects
- Epics FX Studios (Comic 8 Casino Kings Part 1)
- Fixit Works (Supernova) -- WINNER
- Raiyan Laksamana (Dibalik 98)
- Satria Bhayakaran (Guru Bangsa Tjokroaminoto)
- Sinergy Animation (3)

Best Cinematography Director
- Fauzi & Ujel & Bausad (Siti)
- Ical Tanjung (A Copy of My Mind)
- Ipung Rachmat Syaiful (Guru Bangsa Tjokroaminoto) -- WINNER
- Yadi Sugandi & Muhammad Firdaus (Di Balik 98)
- Yudi Datau (Supernova)

Best Child Actor
- Aria Kusumah (Pendekar Tongkat Emas) -- WINNER
- Bima Azriel (3)
- Bima Azriel (Di Balik 98)
- Fatih Unru (Seputih Cinta Melati)
- Raihan Khan (Ada Surga Di Rumahmu)

Best Female Supporting Act 
- Christine Hakim (Pendekar Tongkat Emas) -- WINNER
- Prisia Nasution (Comic 8 Casino Kings Part One)
- Raline Shah (Surga Yang Tak Dirindukan)
- Ria Irawan (Bulan Di Atas Kuburan)
- Wulan Guritno (Nada untuk Asa)

Best Male Supporting Act
- Adi Kurdi (Kapan Kawin)
- Mathias Muchus (Toba Dreams) -- WINNER
- Paul Agusta (A Copy of Mind)
- Slamet Rahardjo (Filosofi Kopi)
- Tanta Ginting (3)

Best Female Leading Role
- Adinia Wirasti (Kapan Kawin)
- Chelsea Islan (Dibalik 98)
- Dewi Sandra (Airmata Surga)
- Marsha Timoty (Nada Untuk Asa)
- Tara Basro (A Copy of My Mind) -- WINNER

Best Male Leading Role
- Dedy Soetomo (Mencari Hilal) -- WINNER
- Reza Rahadian (Guru Bangsa Tjokroaminoto)
- Reza Rahadian (Kapan Kawin?)
- Rio Dewanto (Love & Faith)
- Vino G. Bastian (Toba Dreams)

Best Director
- Angga Dwimas S (Filosofi Kopi)
- Benny Setiawan (Toba Dreams)
- Eddy Cahyono (Siti)
- Ismail Basbeth (Mencari Hilal)
- Joko Anwar (Copy of My Mind) -- WINNER

Best Film
- A Copy of my mind
- Guru Bangsa Tjokroaminoto
- Mencari Hilal
- Siti  -- WINNER
- Toba Dreams



(WAH)

Hadapi Barcelona, Chelsea Harus Tampil 120%
Jelang Chelsea vs Barcelona

Hadapi Barcelona, Chelsea Harus Tampil 120%

14 hours Ago

Pelatih Chelsea Antonio Conte tidak memungkiri bahwa laga melawan Barcelona akan jadi laga yang…

BERITA LAINNYA
Video /